During the "Green Week 2023", the Georgian exhibition stand called attention from the international press
German newspaper Allgemeine Zeitung mentioned that ‘’Georgian Khachapuri is the best and the Georgian wine has an amazing aroma", - remarked the Federal Minister of Food and Agriculture of Germany, Mr. Cem Ozdemir, at the international exhibition "Green Week 2023" (Gruene Woche 2023) at the Georgian exhibition stand, where he was hosted by the Minister of Environmental Protection and Agriculture of Georgia, Mr. Otar Shamugia.
With the support of the Ministry of Environmental Protection and Agriculture of Georgia, the Georgian exhibition booth was displayed in Berlin, showcasing products of 16 Georgian companies at one of the largest international exhibitions of food, agriculture, and horticulture, "Green Week 2023" (Gruene Woche 2023).
It should be mentioned, that the majority of Georgian companies participating in the exhibition are beneficiaries of state programs, moreover, products presented at the Georgian exhibition stand received special attention and approval from high-ranking guests and visitors of the exhibition.
The  German Federal Minister of Food and Agriculture Mr. Cem Özdemir, Mayor of Berlin Mrs. Franziska Giffey, European Commissioner for Agriculture Mr. Janusz Wojciechowsk, Mrs. Franziska Giffey German politician of the Social Democratic Party (SPD) visited the Georgian exhibition stand during  "Green Week 2023".
Mr.  Shamugia hosted the guests, providing information and offering them to taste Georgian products,  traditional dishes, and Georgian wine.
Mr. Ozdemir and Mrs. Francisca Giffey unanimously agreed that among the dishes presented at the exhibition, Georgian'' khachapuri'' was particularly delicious, and the wine bottled in Georgia, the homeland of wine, has a unique aroma, scent, and taste.
During his visit to the Georgian exhibition stand, the Federal Minister of Food and Agriculture of Germany, Mr.  Cem Ozdemir, emphasized that Germany supports the integration of Georgia into the European Union.
The international press responded favorably to the success of Georgian agro-food products at the exhibition; Several media publications: Allgemeine Zeitung, Mercury, Bietigheimerzeitung, Stuttgarter-Zeitung, Badische-Zeitung, Morgenpost, Tageszeitung published articles about Georgian products.